Pyknet.Net - Info pyknet.net

pyknet receives about 14,222 unique visitors and 29,439 (2.07 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $113.77/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $264,225.05. According to Alexa Traffic Rank pyknet.net is ranked number 52,298 in the world and 0.00309% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Germany and links to network IP address 188.138.72.27.

About - pyknet.net

How popular is pyknet.net?

Daily Unique Visitors:
14,222
Monthly Unique Visitors:
426,660
Daily Pageviews:
29,439 (2.07 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
52,298 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00309% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Malaysia 15.2%8.4%2934
Sweden 14.6%16.5%2736
Germany 11.7%14.3%13984
Canada 8.9%15.7%10180
India 8.6%4.9%59350
Netherlands 7.8%7.7%10752
United States 7.7%9.2%80267
United Kingdom 7.2%6.5%22353
France 2.2%5.0%47554
Iran 2.0%1.1%36614
Turkey 1.5%2.1%45733

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
pyknet.net
100.00%100.00%2.1

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
240
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Competitive Data

SEMrush pyknet.net
Domain:
  pyknet.net
Rank:
  118,312
Organic Keywords:
  26
Organic Traffic:
  6,347
Organic Cost:
  $101.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is pyknet.net?

Facebook:
  2,304
Google +:
  200
Linkedin:
  14
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much pyknet.net can earn?

Website Value:
$264,225.05
Daily Revenue:
$113.77
Monthly Revenue:
$3,413.10
Yearly Revenue:
$41,526.05
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is pyknet.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
188.138.72.27
ASN:
AS8972 
ISP:
PlusServer AG 
Server Location:
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 188.138.72.27

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does pyknet.net load?

Average Load Time:
(785 ms) 80 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  60
Vendor reliability:
  60
Privacy:
  60
Child safety:
  99

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to pyknet.net?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 16 Sep 2015 14:15:10 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.9
Last-Modified: Wed, 16 Sep 2015 08:53:14 GMT
ETag: "fb24fc-1ede1-51fd96dcbf280"
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Content-Length: 126433
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 2560
Mname ns1.nameserverservice.de
Rname hostmaster.ns1.nameserverservice.de
Serial Number 2010090501
Refresh 40000
Retry 20000
Expire 1500000
Minimum TTL 0
MX mail.pyknet.net 3600
A 188.138.72.27 3597
NS ns1.nameserverservice.de 3101
NS ns2.nameserverservice.de 3101

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2010-09-05
Domain Age:
5 years 11 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.gandi.net...
Domain Name: pyknet.net
Registry Domain ID: 1614434877_DOMAIN_NET-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.gandi.net
Registrar URL: http://www.gandi.net
Updated Date: 2014-09-10T23:08:49Z
Creation Date: 2010-09-05T20:48:30Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-09-05T20:48:30Z
Registrar: GANDI SAS
Registrar IANA ID: 81
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +33.170377661
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status:
Domain Status:
Domain Status:
Domain Status:
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: ALI Hassanpour
Registrant Organization:
Registrant Street: Obfuscated whois Gandi-63-65 boulevard Massena
Registrant City: Obfuscated whois Gandi-Paris
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 75013
Registrant Country: FR
Registrant Phone: +33.170377***
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +33.143730576
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: ALI Hassanpour
Admin Organization:
Admin Street: Obfuscated whois Gandi-63-65 boulevard Massena
Admin City: Obfuscated whois Gandi-Paris
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 75013
Admin Country: FR
Admin Phone: +33.170377***
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +33.143730576
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: ALI Hassanpour
Tech Organization:
Tech Street: Obfuscated whois Gandi-63-65 boulevard Massena
Tech City: Obfuscated whois Gandi-Paris
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: 75013
Tech Country: FR
Tech Phone: +33.170377***
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +33.143730576
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.NAMESERVERSERVICE.DE
Name Server: NS2.NAMESERVERSERVICE.DE
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-09-16T14:15:20Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en

Reseller Email:
Reseller URL:

Personal data access and use are governed by French law, any use for the purpose of unsolicited mass commercial advertising as well as any mass or automated inquiries (for any intent other than the registration or modification of a domain name) are strictly forbidden. Copy of whole or part of our database without Gandi's endor***t is strictly forbidden. <br />
A dispute over the ownership of a domain name may be subject to the alternate procedure established by the Registry in question or brought before the courts. <br />
For additional information, please contact us via the following form:<br />
https://www.gandi.net/support/contacter/mail/
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: PYKNET.NET
Registrar: GANDI SAS
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 81
Whois Server: whois.gandi.net
Referral URL: http://www.gandi.net
Name Server: NS1.NAMESERVERSERVICE.DE
Name Server: NS2.NAMESERVERSERVICE.DE
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 06-sep-2014
Creation Date: 05-sep-2010
Expiration Date: 05-sep-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 16 Sep 2015 14:15:07 GMT <<<
Last update was 345 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
pyknet.net widget