Pyknet.Net - Info pyknet.net

pyknet.net receives about 8,900 unique visitors and 18,690 (2.10 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $112.75/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $56,861.29. According to Alexa Traffic Rank pyknet.net is ranked number 50,725 in the world and 0.00178% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Höst, 07, 47652, Germany and links to network IP address 188.138.57.144. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - pyknet.net

Peik , iranian , journl , news , sports, reviews.
How did pyknet.net look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is pyknet.net?

Daily Unique Visitors:
8,900
Monthly Unique Visitors:
267,000
Daily Pageviews:
18,690 (2.10 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
50,725 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00178% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 21.6%25.7%32609
Japan 19.0%10.6%19084
Germany 12.6%15.1%14084
Belgium 7.2%4.1%5434
Iran 5.4%8.8%14697
Sweden 4.6%4.3%6169
United Kingdom 4.5%5.7%30135
Netherlands 3.6%4.4%11811
Australia 3.1%2.8%18288
France 2.9%2.0%49752
Finland 2.6%2.9%6600
Taiwan 2.6%3.3%15159
Canada 2.2%2.3%32801
Romania 2.0%2.9%10707
Switzerland 1.4%1.3%16347
United Arab Emirates 1.0%1.0%12901
Pakistan 0.7%0.4%40628
Turkey 0.5%0.4%76391
Argentina 0.5%0.5%40368

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
pyknet.net
100.00%100.00%1.9

Competitive Data

SEMrush pyknet.net
Domain:
  pyknet.net
Rank:
  118,312
Organic Keywords:
  26
Organic Traffic:
  6,347
Organic Cost:
  $101.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
306
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is pyknet.net?

Facebook:
  2,304
Google +:
  200
Linkedin:
  14
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much pyknet.net can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$112.75
Monthly Revenue:
$3,382.50
Yearly Revenue:
$41,153.75
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 4,803$55.09
Germany 2,822$13.63
United Kingdom 1,065$6.64
Japan 1,981$6.34
Sweden 804$4.28
Netherlands 822$4.19
Australia 523$3.94
Finland 542$3.93
Belgium 766$3.78
Canada 430$3.01
Iran 1,645$1.91
France 374$1.76
Switzerland 243$1.47
Taiwan 617$1.17
United Arab Emirates 187$0.70
Romania 542$0.64
Argentina 93$0.11
Turkey 75$0.08
Pakistan 75$0.08

How much money do pyknet.net lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$21.16
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$634.80
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$7,723.40
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
3,335
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
100,063
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,217,427
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 865$9.92
Germany 818$3.95
Sweden 225$1.20
United Kingdom 170$1.06
Finland 125$0.90
Australia 105$0.79
Canada 107$0.75
Netherlands 140$0.71
Belgium 92$0.45
Iran 263$0.31
Switzerland 44$0.27
France 41$0.19
Japan 59$0.19
Taiwan 99$0.19
Romania 114$0.13
United Arab Emirates 26$0.10
Pakistan 24$0.03
Argentina 13$0.02
Turkey 5$0.01

How much is pyknet.net worth?

Website Value:
$56,861.29

Where is pyknet.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
188.138.57.144
ASN:
AS8972 
ISP:
Host Europe GmbH 
Server Location:
Höst
07
47652
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 188.138.57.144

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does pyknet.net load?

Average Load Time:
(518 ms) 95 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  60
Vendor reliability:
  60
Privacy:
  60
Child safety:
  99

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

pyknet.net supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: pyknet.net
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: Let's Encrypt Authority X3
Valid from: Sep 18 21:05:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Dec 17 21:05:00 2017 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: Let's Encrypt Authority X3
Organization: Let's Encrypt
Location: US
Issuer: DST Root CA X3
Valid from: Mar 17 16:40:46 2016 GMT
Valid until: Mar 17 16:40:46 2021 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

pyknet.net does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to pyknet.net?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 16 Sep 2015 14:15:10 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.9
Last-Modified: Wed, 16 Sep 2015 08:53:14 GMT
ETag: "fb24fc-1ede1-51fd96dcbf280"
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Content-Length: 126433
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 2560
Mname ns1.nameserverservice.de
Rname hostmaster.ns1.nameserverservice.de
Serial Number 2016032001
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
MX mail.pyknet.net 3600
A 188.138.57.144 3596
NS ns2.nameserverservice.de 3596
NS ns1.nameserverservice.de 3596

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2010-09-05
Domain Age:
7 years 2 months 11 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.gandi.net...
Domain Name: pyknet.net
Registry Domain ID: 1614434877_DOMAIN_NET-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.gandi.net
Registrar URL: http://www.gandi.net
Updated Date: 2014-09-10T23:08:49Z
Creation Date: 2010-09-05T20:48:30Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-09-05T20:48:30Z
Registrar: GANDI SAS
Registrar IANA ID: 81
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +33.170377661
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status:
Domain Status:
Domain Status:
Domain Status:
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: ALI Hassanpour
Registrant Organization:
Registrant Street: Obfuscated whois Gandi-63-65 boulevard Massena
Registrant City: Obfuscated whois Gandi-Paris
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 75013
Registrant Country: FR
Registrant Phone: +33.170377***
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +33.143730576
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: ALI Hassanpour
Admin Organization:
Admin Street: Obfuscated whois Gandi-63-65 boulevard Massena
Admin City: Obfuscated whois Gandi-Paris
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 75013
Admin Country: FR
Admin Phone: +33.170377***
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +33.143730576
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: ALI Hassanpour
Tech Organization:
Tech Street: Obfuscated whois Gandi-63-65 boulevard Massena
Tech City: Obfuscated whois Gandi-Paris
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: 75013
Tech Country: FR
Tech Phone: +33.170377***
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +33.143730576
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.NAMESERVERSERVICE.DE
Name Server: NS2.NAMESERVERSERVICE.DE
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-09-16T14:15:20Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en

Reseller Email:
Reseller URL:

Personal data access and use are governed by French law, any use for the purpose of unsolicited mass commercial advertising as well as any mass or automated inquiries (for any intent other than the registration or modification of a domain name) are strictly forbidden. Copy of whole or part of our database without Gandi's endor***t is strictly forbidden. <br />
A dispute over the ownership of a domain name may be subject to the alternate procedure established by the Registry in question or brought before the courts. <br />
For additional information, please contact us via the following form:<br />
https://www.gandi.net/support/contacter/mail/
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: PYKNET.NET
Registrar: GANDI SAS
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 81
Whois Server: whois.gandi.net
Referral URL: http://www.gandi.net
Name Server: NS1.NAMESERVERSERVICE.DE
Name Server: NS2.NAMESERVERSERVICE.DE
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 06-sep-2014
Creation Date: 05-sep-2010
Expiration Date: 05-sep-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 16 Sep 2015 14:15:07 GMT <<<
Last update was 1 day ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

atdheu.net
24 secs
azulawiki.tumblr.com
52 secs
janeterri.tumblr.com
52 secs
mstdn.io
57 secs
silky-legs-tip.com
57 secs
silkwood.qld.edu.au
1 min
atdhenet.tv
1 min
silkroad24.com
1 min
itouchmyself.tumblr.com
2 mins
silkwaygroup.com
2 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
pyknet.net widget