Pyknet.Net - Info pyknet.net

pyknet.net receives about 9,000 unique visitors and 18,000 (2.00 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $110.88/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $55,878.80. According to Alexa Traffic Rank pyknet.net is ranked number 50,178 in the world and 0.0018% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Höst, 07, 47652, Germany and links to network IP address 188.138.57.144. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - pyknet.net

Peik , iranian , journl , news , sports, reviews.
How did pyknet.net look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 13 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with pyknet.net in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is pyknet.net?

9K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
9,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
270,000
Pages per Visit:
2.00
Daily Pageviews:
18,000
Alexa Rank:
50,178 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0018%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 24.1%27.2%31662
Japan 17.9%10.5%20893
Germany 12.3%14.3%15319
Belgium 5.5%4.1%6781
United Kingdom 4.9%6.7%28851
Iran 4.8%6.8%17203
Sweden 4.6%4.0%6648
Australia 3.9%3.2%16041
Taiwan 2.9%2.6%15887
Switzerland 2.9%3.1%8393
Netherlands 2.8%3.2%16595
France 2.5%2.0%55728
Romania 2.1%3.9%10062
Canada 1.8%1.6%43565
Finland 1.6%2.2%9933
United Arab Emirates 1.0%0.8%14818
Denmark 0.7%0.5%21515

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
pyknet.net
100.00%100.00%1.9

Competitive Data

SEMrush pyknet.net
SEMrush
Domain:
  pyknet.net
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  118,312
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  26
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  6,347
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $101.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is pyknet.net?

Facebook:
  2,304
Google +:
  200
Linkedin:
  14
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much pyknet.net can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$110.88
Monthly Revenue:
$3,326.40
Yearly Revenue:
$40,471.20
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 4,896$56.16
Germany 2,574$12.43
United Kingdom 1,206$7.51
Japan 1,890$6.05
Australia 576$4.34
Sweden 720$3.83
Belgium 738$3.64
Switzerland 558$3.39
Netherlands 576$2.93
Finland 396$2.87
Canada 288$2.02
France 360$1.69
Iran 1,224$1.42
Taiwan 468$0.89
Romania 702$0.83
United Arab Emirates 144$0.54
Denmark 90$0.35

How much money do pyknet.net lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$20.64
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$619.15
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$7,533.05
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
3,145
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
94,338
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,147,779
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 881$10.11
Germany 746$3.61
United Kingdom 193$1.20
Sweden 202$1.07
Australia 115$0.87
Finland 91$0.66
Switzerland 100$0.61
Canada 72$0.50
Netherlands 98$0.50
Belgium 89$0.44
Iran 196$0.23
France 40$0.19
Japan 57$0.18
Romania 147$0.17
Taiwan 75$0.14
Denmark 23$0.09
United Arab Emirates 20$0.08

How much is pyknet.net worth?

Website Value:
$55,878.80

Where is pyknet.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
188.138.57.144
ASN:
AS8972 
ISP:
Host Europe GmbH 
Server Location:
Höst
07
47652
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 188.138.57.144

How fast does pyknet.net load?

Average Load Time:
(518 ms) 95 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  60
Vendor reliability:
  60
Privacy:
  60
Child safety:
  99

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

pyknet.net supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: pyknet.net
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: Let's Encrypt Authority X3
Valid from: Nov 17 22:40:19 2017 GMT
Valid until: Feb 15 22:40:19 2018 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: Let's Encrypt Authority X3
Organization: Let's Encrypt
Location: US
Issuer: DST Root CA X3
Valid from: Mar 17 16:40:46 2016 GMT
Valid until: Mar 17 16:40:46 2021 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

pyknet.net does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 16 Sep 2015 14:15:10 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.9
Last-Modified: Wed, 16 Sep 2015 08:53:14 GMT
ETag: "fb24fc-1ede1-51fd96dcbf280"
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Content-Length: 126433
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 188.138.57.144 3600
SOA 2560
Mname ns1.nameserverservice.de
Rname hostmaster.ns1.nameserverservice.de
Serial Number 2016032001
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
MX mail.pyknet.net 3600
NS ns2.nameserverservice.de 3599
NS ns1.nameserverservice.de 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2010-09-05
Domain Age:
7 years 5 months 5 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.gandi.net...
Domain Name: pyknet.net
Registry Domain ID: 1614434877_DOMAIN_NET-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.gandi.net
Registrar URL: http://www.gandi.net
Updated Date: 2014-09-10T23:08:49Z
Creation Date: 2010-09-05T20:48:30Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-09-05T20:48:30Z
Registrar: GANDI SAS
Registrar IANA ID: 81
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +33.170377661
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status:
Domain Status:
Domain Status:
Domain Status:
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: ALI Hassanpour
Registrant Organization:
Registrant Street: Obfuscated whois Gandi-63-65 boulevard Massena
Registrant City: Obfuscated whois Gandi-Paris
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 75013
Registrant Country: FR
Registrant Phone: +33.170377***
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +33.143730576
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: ALI Hassanpour
Admin Organization:
Admin Street: Obfuscated whois Gandi-63-65 boulevard Massena
Admin City: Obfuscated whois Gandi-Paris
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 75013
Admin Country: FR
Admin Phone: +33.170377***
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +33.143730576
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: ALI Hassanpour
Tech Organization:
Tech Street: Obfuscated whois Gandi-63-65 boulevard Massena
Tech City: Obfuscated whois Gandi-Paris
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: 75013
Tech Country: FR
Tech Phone: +33.170377***
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +33.143730576
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.NAMESERVERSERVICE.DE
Name Server: NS2.NAMESERVERSERVICE.DE
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-09-16T14:15:20Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en

Reseller Email:
Reseller URL:

Personal data access and use are governed by French law, any use for the purpose of unsolicited mass commercial advertising as well as any mass or automated inquiries (for any intent other than the registration or modification of a domain name) are strictly forbidden. Copy of whole or part of our database without Gandi's endor***t is strictly forbidden. <br />
A dispute over the ownership of a domain name may be subject to the alternate procedure established by the Registry in question or brought before the courts. <br />
For additional information, please contact us via the following form:<br />
https://www.gandi.net/support/contacter/mail/
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: PYKNET.NET
Registrar: GANDI SAS
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 81
Whois Server: whois.gandi.net
Referral URL: http://www.gandi.net
Name Server: NS1.NAMESERVERSERVICE.DE
Name Server: NS2.NAMESERVERSERVICE.DE
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 06-sep-2014
Creation Date: 05-sep-2010
Expiration Date: 05-sep-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 16 Sep 2015 14:15:07 GMT <<<
Last update was 13 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with pyknet.net in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
pyknet.net widget