loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Pyknet.Net - Website Report

pyknet receives about 13,761 unique visitors and 27,523 (2.00 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $110.09/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $255,486.05. According to Alexa Traffic Rank pyknet.net is ranked number 55,752 in the world and 0.00299% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in Germany and links to network IP address 188.138.72.27.

About - Pyknet.Net

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$255,486.05
Daily Revenue:
$110.09
Monthly Revenue:
$3,302.70
Yearly Revenue:
$40,182.85
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
13,761
Monthly Unique Visitors:
412,830
Daily Pageviews:
27,523 (2.00 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
55,752 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00299% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
259
Average Load Time:
(1050 ms) 64 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 15.6%20.2%49042
Canada 15.2%18.3%6478
India 10.1%11.2%41891
Germany 7.4%5.6%25727
Other 7.1%7.0%129
Netherlands 5.8%5.5%12520
Norway 5.0%5.6%5179
Japan 4.2%3.3%48809
Finland 3.9%2.3%6365
Iraq 3.4%2.6%2153
Italy 2.1%1.3%53643
France 1.6%3.1%60484
Ukraine 1.4%0.8%35770
United Kingdom 1.4%2.3%81857
Iran 1.3%1.0%42619

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
pyknet.net
100.00%100.00%1.69

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
1,810
Google Indexed Pages:
19,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
1,659
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
18,481
Bing Backlinks:
1,919
Bing Indexed Pages:
17,569

Domain Overview

SEMrush pyknet.net
Domain:
  pyknet.net
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  n/a
Organic Traffic:
  n/a
Organic Cost:
  n/a
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  n/a

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  558
Facebook shares:
  1,472
Facebook comments:
  142
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  2,172
Tweets:
  93
Google +:
  204
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  60
Vendor reliability:
  60
Privacy:
  60
Child safety:
  99

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
188.138.72.27
ASN:
AS8972 
ISP:
intergenia AG 
Server Location:
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 188.138.72.27

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sat, 25 Apr 2015 16:16:16 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.9
Last-Modified: Fri, 24 Apr 2015 22:05:48 GMT
ETag: "1c6033-19fa7-5147f993f0700"
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Content-Length: 106407
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 188.138.72.27 3600
SOA 2560
Mname ns1.nameserverservice.de
Rname hostmaster.ns1.nameserverservice.de
Serial Number 2010090501
Refresh 40000
Retry 20000
Expire 1500000
Minimum TTL 0
MX mail.pyknet.net 3600
NS ns2.nameserverservice.de 3598
NS ns1.nameserverservice.de 3598

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2010-09-05
Domain Age:
4 years 7 months 20 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.gandi.net...
Domain Name: pyknet.net
Registry Domain ID: 1614434877_DOMAIN_NET-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.gandi.net
Registrar URL: http://www.gandi.net
Updated Date: 2013-10-23T18:55:41Z
Creation Date: 2010-09-05T20:48:30Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2014-09-05T20:48:30Z
Registrar: GANDI SAS
Registrar IANA ID: 81
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +33.170377661
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientHold
Domain Status:
Domain Status:
Domain Status:
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: ALI Hassanpour
Registrant Organization:
Registrant Street: Gandi, 63-65 boulevard Massena
Registrant City: (Gandi) Paris
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: (Gandi) 75013
Registrant Country: (Gandi) FR
Registrant Phone: (Gandi) +33.170377***
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: (Gandi) +33.143730576
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: ALI Hassanpour
Admin Organization:
Admin Street: Gandi, 63-65 boulevard Massena
Admin City: (Gandi) Paris
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: (Gandi) 75013
Admin Country: (Gandi) FR
Admin Phone: (Gandi) +33.170377***
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: (Gandi) +33.143730576
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: ALI Hassanpour
Tech Organization:
Tech Street: Gandi, 63-65 boulevard Massena
Tech City: (Gandi) Paris
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: (Gandi) 75013
Tech Country: (Gandi) FR
Tech Phone: (Gandi) +33.170377***
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: (Gandi) +33.143730576
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.NAMESERVERSERVICE.DE
Name Server: NS2.NAMESERVERSERVICE.DE
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2014-06-02T13:12:29Z <<<

Reseller Email:
Reseller URL:

Personal data access and use are governed by French law, any use for
the purpose of unsolicited mass commercial advertising as well as any
mass or automated inquiries (for any intent other than the
registration or modification of a domain name) are strictly forbidden.
Copy of whole or part of our database without Gandi's endor***t is
strictly forbidden.
The owner of a domain is the person specified as "Registrant Name" for
a natural person and "Registrant Organization" for a legal person.
Domain ownership disputes should be settled using ICANN's Uniform
Dispute Resolution Policy: http://www.icann.org/en/help/dndr#udrp
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: PYKNET.NET
Registrar: GANDI SAS
Whois Server: whois.gandi.net
Referral URL: http://www.gandi.net
Name Server: NS1.NAMESERVERSERVICE.DE
Name Server: NS2.NAMESERVERSERVICE.DE
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 06-sep-2013
Creation Date: 05-sep-2010
Expiration Date: 05-sep-2014

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 02 Jun 2014 13:12:19 UTC <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
pyknet.net widget
Last update was 2 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.