Pyknet.Net - Info pyknet.net

pyknet.net receives about 14,250 unique visitors and 27,930 (1.96 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $114.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $57,087.27. According to Alexa Traffic Rank pyknet.net is ranked number 39,421 in the world and 0.00285% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Höst, 07, 47652, Germany and links to network IP address 188.138.57.144.

About - pyknet.net

How popular is pyknet.net?

Daily Unique Visitors:
14,250
Monthly Unique Visitors:
427,500
Daily Pageviews:
27,930 (1.96 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
39,421 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00285% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 29.5%31.1%17153
Japan 14.1%11.2%16654
United Kingdom 8.8%11.1%11535
Canada 8.6%9.4%6874
Germany 8.2%8.2%15559
Netherlands 5.6%4.4%6420
Sweden 4.6%3.9%4360
Australia 4.5%3.6%9236
Iran 4.1%4.4%14641
Taiwan 2.9%3.6%8997
Finland 2.4%3.7%4483
Belgium 1.3%0.6%19889
Denmark 1.2%1.1%9646
Romania 0.8%0.9%20795
United Arab Emirates 0.7%0.5%14283
France 0.7%0.5%110548

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
pyknet.net
100.00%100.00%2.0

Competitive Data

SEMrush pyknet.net
Domain:
  pyknet.net
Rank:
  118,312
Organic Keywords:
  26
Organic Traffic:
  6,347
Organic Cost:
  $101.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
271
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is pyknet.net?

Facebook:
  2,304
Google +:
  200
Linkedin:
  14
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much pyknet.net can earn?

Website Value:
$57,087.27
Daily Revenue:
$114.00
Monthly Revenue:
$3,420.00
Yearly Revenue:
$41,610.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is pyknet.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
188.138.57.144
ASN:
AS8972 
ISP:
Host Europe GmbH 
Server Location:
Höst
07
47652
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 188.138.57.144

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does pyknet.net load?

Average Load Time:
(591 ms) 93 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  60
Vendor reliability:
  60
Privacy:
  60
Child safety:
  99

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to pyknet.net?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 16 Sep 2015 14:15:10 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.9
Last-Modified: Wed, 16 Sep 2015 08:53:14 GMT
ETag: "fb24fc-1ede1-51fd96dcbf280"
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Content-Length: 126433
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 188.138.57.144 3597
SOA 2557
Mname ns1.nameserverservice.de
Rname hostmaster.ns1.nameserverservice.de
Serial Number 2016032001
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
MX mail.pyknet.net 3597
NS ns2.nameserverservice.de 3596
NS ns1.nameserverservice.de 3596

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2010-09-05
Domain Age:
6 years 4 months 29 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.gandi.net...
Domain Name: pyknet.net
Registry Domain ID: 1614434877_DOMAIN_NET-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.gandi.net
Registrar URL: http://www.gandi.net
Updated Date: 2014-09-10T23:08:49Z
Creation Date: 2010-09-05T20:48:30Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-09-05T20:48:30Z
Registrar: GANDI SAS
Registrar IANA ID: 81
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +33.170377661
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status:
Domain Status:
Domain Status:
Domain Status:
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: ALI Hassanpour
Registrant Organization:
Registrant Street: Obfuscated whois Gandi-63-65 boulevard Massena
Registrant City: Obfuscated whois Gandi-Paris
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 75013
Registrant Country: FR
Registrant Phone: +33.170377***
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +33.143730576
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: ALI Hassanpour
Admin Organization:
Admin Street: Obfuscated whois Gandi-63-65 boulevard Massena
Admin City: Obfuscated whois Gandi-Paris
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 75013
Admin Country: FR
Admin Phone: +33.170377***
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +33.143730576
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: ALI Hassanpour
Tech Organization:
Tech Street: Obfuscated whois Gandi-63-65 boulevard Massena
Tech City: Obfuscated whois Gandi-Paris
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: 75013
Tech Country: FR
Tech Phone: +33.170377***
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +33.143730576
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.NAMESERVERSERVICE.DE
Name Server: NS2.NAMESERVERSERVICE.DE
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-09-16T14:15:20Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en

Reseller Email:
Reseller URL:

Personal data access and use are governed by French law, any use for the purpose of unsolicited mass commercial advertising as well as any mass or automated inquiries (for any intent other than the registration or modification of a domain name) are strictly forbidden. Copy of whole or part of our database without Gandi's endor***t is strictly forbidden. <br />
A dispute over the ownership of a domain name may be subject to the alternate procedure established by the Registry in question or brought before the courts. <br />
For additional information, please contact us via the following form:<br />
https://www.gandi.net/support/contacter/mail/
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: PYKNET.NET
Registrar: GANDI SAS
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 81
Whois Server: whois.gandi.net
Referral URL: http://www.gandi.net
Name Server: NS1.NAMESERVERSERVICE.DE
Name Server: NS2.NAMESERVERSERVICE.DE
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 06-sep-2014
Creation Date: 05-sep-2010
Expiration Date: 05-sep-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 16 Sep 2015 14:15:07 GMT <<<
Last update was 24 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

mengwuji.net
12 secs
tribalwars2.com
26 secs
dollarplanting.com
31 secs
edreams.fr
33 secs
emeraldhotel.com.vn
44 secs
chinakavictorsblog.com
1 min
heb.be
1 min
oraiokastro24.gr
1 min
blibuku.com
2 mins
simplyeducate.me
2 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
pyknet.net widget